Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 109. Pied de lampe.

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Pied de lampe

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Jacques and Dani Ruelland

Table lamp

circa 1960

enameled earthenware and fabric shade

Stamped Ruelland on the underside

height : 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.

_________________________________________________

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Pied de lampe

vers 1960

céramique émaillée et abat-jour en tissu

Estampillé Ruelland au revers

hauteur : 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.

Private collection, France

___________________________________________________________________

Collection privée, France

Jean-Jacques and Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 103, 111, 114, A13

Jean-Jacques et Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 103, 111, 114, A13