Important Design
Important Design
Vase
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
Upon Request
Daniel Buren
Vase
2010
enameled earthenware
Signed DANIEL BUREN, titled les cent vases, dated 2010 and inscribed PIECE UNIQUE, LA TUILERIE 89520 on the underside
La Tuilerie Edition
56,3 x 26 x 27 cm ; 22 ⅛ x 10 ¼ x 10 ⅝ in.
______________________________________________________________
Daniel Buren
Vase
2010
céramique émaillée
Signé DANIEL BUREN, titré les cent vases, daté 2010 et inscrit PIECE UNIQUE LA TUILERIE 89520 au revers
Edition La Tuilerie
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Daniel Buren created, in favor of Handicap International, les cents vases, hundred unique pieces of ten different form and sizes and ten different colors.
Daniel Buren a créé cent vases uniques aux formes et couleurs toutes différentes, au profit d'Handicap International.