The Robert & Helga Ehret Collection
Poisson
March 15, 03:05 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Lucien Wercollier
1908 - 2002
Poisson
signed with the monogram and numbered 5/12
glass
dimensions with base: 32,5 x 36,5 x 10 cm; 12 3/4 x 14 3/8 x 4 in.
Executed in 1961 in an edition of 12.
Lucien Wercollier
1908 - 2002
Poisson
signé du monogramme et numéroté 5/12
verre
dimensions avec la base: 32,5 x 36,5 x 10 cm; 12 3/4 x 14 3/8 x 4 in.
Exécuté en 1961 dans une édition de 12.
Private collection, Königstein im Taunus
Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus