Life is Beautiful: Paris
Life is Beautiful: Paris
From a Private Collection
Three gem set and diamond rings | Trois bagues pierres de couleur et diamants
September 28, 02:00 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Each set with brilliant-cut diamonds and calibré-cut emeralds, sapphires or rubies, size 55, signed Cartier, French import assay marks for 18 carat, combined gross weight 15.31 grams.
Ornées de diamants taille brillant et de saphirs, émeraudes et rubis calibrés, tour de doigt 55, signées Cartier, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 15.31 g.