Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Tran Minh Thi (Le Thy, 1919-1961), Deers drinking water in the forest | 陳明氏 (Le Thy, 1919-1961),  林空鹿飲溪.

Tran Minh Thi (Le Thy, 1919-1961), Deers drinking water in the forest | 陳明氏 (Le Thy, 1919-1961), 林空鹿飲溪

April 20, 08:37 AM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Tran Minh Thi (Le Thy, 1919-1961)

Deers drinking water in the forest

signed Le Thy (lower right)

gilt-decorated and lacquered wood panel

Executed circa late 1940s

108.7 x 70.3 cm, 42 3/4 by 27 3/4 in.

Biches buvant dans la forêt

signé Le Thy (en bas à droite)

laque sur panneau en bois à décor doré

Peint vers la fin des années 1940

陳明氏 (Le Thy, 1919-1961)

林空鹿飲溪

藝術家簽名

木板描金漆畫

約四十年代晚期作