Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Silhouette se demandant quoi
No reserve
June 7, 02:33 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Pierre Alechinsky
b. 1927
Silhouette se demandant quoi
signed and dated 1967
oil pastel on paper
25,9 x 38,5 cm ; 10 3/16 x 15 3/16 in.
Executed in 1967.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Pierre Alechinsky.
____________________________________________________
Pierre Alechinsky
n. 1927
Silhouette se demandant quoi
signé et daté 1967
pastel gras sur papier
Exécuté en 1967.
L’authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Pierre Alechinsky.
Private Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)
___________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)