Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 503. Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants ,"Tank Americaine" | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'.

Cartier

Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants ,"Tank Americaine" | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'

September 30, 03:25 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants ,"Tank Americaine"

Cartier | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'

Le boîtier rectangulaire en or réhaussé de diamants taille brillant, le cadran en émail guilloché argenté, indication des heures à chiffres romains et aiguilles en acier bleui, la couronne sertie d'un diamant, sur un bracelet en or à boucle déployante serti de diamants taille brillant, mouvement à quartz, dimensions du boîtier 35 x 22 mm, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, signée Cartier, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 89.51 g.

The rectangular gold case highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, the silvered guilloché dial, Roman numerals and blued steel hands, the diamond-set crown to a gold folding clasp bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds, quartz movement, case measuring approximately 35 x 22mm, inner circumference approximately 160mm, signed Cartier, numbered, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 89.51 grams.