Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
Franck Muller | Montre bracelet de dame or | Lady's gold wristwatch
September 30, 03:44 PM GMT
1,200 - 2,400 EUR
From a Private Collection
Franck Muller | Montre bracelet or
Franck Muller | Lady's gold wristwatch
la boîte de forme tonneau incurvé en or rose, le cadran argenté à index en chiffres arabes et aiguilles en acier bleui, sur un bracelet en alligator marron et boucle ardillon en or, mouvement quartz, signée, numérotée, dimensions de la boîte 27 x 35 mm, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 39.98 g ; 2005.
The pink gold curved barrel shaped case, the silvered dial with Arabic numerals and blued steel hands, to a brown leather bracelet and gold buckle, quartz movement, signed, numbered, case measuring approximately 27 x 35mm, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 39.98 grams ; 2005.