Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 276. Leros.

René Laubies

Leros

October 26, 02:16 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

René Laubies

1924-2006

Leros

signed; signed twice, titled twice and dated 60 on the reverse

mixed media on paper laid down on canvas

75,5 x 112,5 cm ; 29 3/4 x 44 5/16 in.

Executed in 1960.

______________________________________________________

René Laubies

1924-2006

Leros

signé; signé à deux reprises, titré deux fois et daté 60 au dos

technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 1960.