Prints & Multiples

Prints & Multiples

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Les bijoux indiscrets (Kaplan & Baum 3).

René Magritte

Les bijoux indiscrets (Kaplan & Baum 3)

March 19, 02:59 PM GMT

500 - 700 USD

René Magritte

1898 - 1967

Lithograph printed in colors, 1963, from the edition of approximately 2000 printed in the Christmas 1963 issue of XXe Siècle no 22, Paris, on wove paper, unframed

image: 234 by 302 mm 9 ¼ by 11 ⅞ in

sheet: 244 by 315 mm 9 ⅝ by 12 ⅜ in