Photographies

Photographies

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. JAN FABRE | GRAF VOOR EEN ONBEKENDE COMPUTER: HERFST (FROM THE SERIES THE FOUR SEASONS), 1994.

Photographs from the collection of the Foundation of Estelle and Hervé Francès

JAN FABRE | GRAF VOOR EEN ONBEKENDE COMPUTER: HERFST (FROM THE SERIES THE FOUR SEASONS), 1994

November 8, 04:55 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

JAN FABRE

n. 1958

GRAF VOOR EEN ONBEKENDE COMPUTER: HERFST (FROM THE SERIES THE FOUR SEASONS), 1994

tirage Cibachrome monté sur contreplaqué

signé, daté et titré au dos

Cibachrome print mounted on plywood

signed, dated and titled on verso

49 ¼ x 49 ¼ in. ; 125 x 125 cm

Pierre Bergé & Associés, Brussels, Scène Artistique et Contemporaine Belge, June 10, 2010, lot 552