Photographies

Photographies

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 92. ALFRED EISENSTAEDT | FUTURE BALLERINAS OF THE AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE, 1937.

ALFRED EISENSTAEDT | FUTURE BALLERINAS OF THE AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE, 1937

November 8, 04:55 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

ALFRED EISENSTAEDT

1898 - 1995

FUTURE BALLERINAS OF THE AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE, 1937

tirage argentique de 1989

signé et numéroté '9/250' à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure

titré, daté et annoté au crayon d'une main inconnue au verso

sous passe-partout et encadré

silver print, printed 1989

signed and numbered '9/250' in black ink in lower margin

titled, dated and annotated in pencil in unknown hand on the reverse

matted and framed

image: 16 ¾ x 11 ⅛ in.; 42,7 x 28,2 cm

feuille / sheet: 19 ⅞ x 16 in.; 50,5 x 40,5 cm

Private collection, UK