Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II
A capriccio of classical ruins | Paysage de ruines animé
June 14, 01:45 PM GMT
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
French School, 18th Century, circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini
A capriccio of classical ruins
Oil on canvas
73,8 x 98,6 cm; 29 by 38⅞ in.
____________________________________________
Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, entourage de Giovanni Paolo Panini
Paysage de ruines animé
Huile sur toile
73,8 x 98,6 cm ; 29 by 38⅞ in.