Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
Alan Bay
July 8, 01:30 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Dominique Grisor
n. 1947
Alan Bay
signed and dated 95; signed, titles and dated 1995 on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
100 x 80,5 cm; 39⅜x 31 11/16 in.
Executed in 1995.
Dominique Grisor
n. 1947
Alan Bay
signé et daté 95; signé, titré et daté 1995 au dos
acrylique sur toile
Exécuté en 1995.