Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, L'hôtel de Lannion

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 141. French, 18th century | France, XVIIIe siècle.

French, 18th century | France, XVIIIe siècle

Hermes and his caduceus | Hermès et son caducée

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

French, 18th century

Hermes and his caduceus

bronze, dark brown patina; on a gilt wood base

Height 26½ in.

____________________________________________

France, XVIIIe siècle

Hermès et son caducée

bronze à patine brun foncé ; sur un socle en bois doré

Haut. 67,2 cm

Acquis chez Denis Cordier, Palais Royal, 2 mars 1999