Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume II : Kunstkammer
October 12, 05:41 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
A rare parcel-gilt silver salver, Mokejev, Moscow, 1721-22
of oval form, the centre chased with a mythological scene surrounded by foliate and floral motifs, struck under base with maker’s mark
length 17 1/4 in.; weight 29.8oz ; 44 cm ; 847,6 gr.
Rare plateau en argent et vermeil, par Mokejev, Moscou, 1721-1722
ovale, le centre ciselé et repoussé d'une scène mythologique entouré de motifs de feuillages et de fleurs, poinçon de maître-orfèvre sous la base
length 17 1/4 in.; weight 29.8oz ;44 cm ; 847,6 gr.
Dorotheum, 25 November 2014, lot 277.
____________________________________________
Dorotheum, 25 novembre 2014, lot 277.