Classic Design
Classic Design
November 15, 04:59 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
A monumental Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue and gilt porcelain covered pot-pourri, late 19th century
decorated with a ajouré laurel garland, with a pine finial
Height. 37 3/4 in, width. 29 in
Grand vase pot-pourri en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré or et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin XIXe siècle
la galerie ajourée de feuilles de laurier et baies, la prise en pomme de pain
Haut. 96 cm, larg. 74 cm