Classic Design
Classic Design
November 15, 04:59 PM GMT
15,000 - 25,000 EUR
A Louis XV gilt-bronze and glass lantern, circa 1760
decorated with tear-shaped glass motifs, the central stem with tree lights; (the central stem a later addition)
Height. 34 1/4 in, width. 21 1/4 in
Lanterne en bronze doré et verre d'époque Louis XV, vers 1760
à décor de pampilles, le fut central avec trois lumières ; (le bouquet de lumièreS rapporté)
Haut. 87 cm, larg. 54 cm