Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900
Hercules | Hercule
November 10, 02:11 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Italian, 19th century, after the model of Ciechanowiecki Master
Hercules
bronze, black patina; on a square alabaster base
H. (overall) 32 cm, 12 ½ in.
____________________________________________
Italie, XIXe siècle, d'après le modèle du Maître de Ciechanowiecki
Hercule
bronze à patine noire ; sur un socle carré en albâtre
H. (totale) 32 cm, 12 ½ in.
Private collection, Belgium
Collection privée, Belgique