Contemporary Discoveries
Contemporary Discoveries
Composition
February 20, 02:56 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
André Lanskoy
1902 - 1976
Composition
signed
gouache and paper collage on paper laid down on canvas
239 x 180,5 cm; 94 ⅛ x 71 in.
________________________________________________________
André Lanskoy
1902 - 1976
Composition
signé
gouache et collage de papier sur papier marouflé sur toile
239 x 180,5 cm; 94 ⅛ x 71 in.
Private Collection, France
______________________________
Collection particulière, France