Contemporary Discoveries
Contemporary Discoveries
Trampoline
February 20, 03:11 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Thierry Noir
b. 1958
Trampoline
signed; signed, signed in Japanese, inscribed and dated 2020 on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
diameter: 40 cm; 15 ¾ in.
Executed in 2020.
_________________________________________________________________
Thierry Noir
n. 1958
Trampoline
signé; signé, signé en japonais, titré, inscrit et daté 2020 au dos
acrylique sur toile
diamètre : 40 cm; 15 ¾ in.
Exécuté en 2020.
Private Collection (acquired directly from the artist in 2021)
_____________________________________
Collection particulière (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste en 2021)