Contemporary Discoveries
Contemporary Discoveries
Polaris
February 20, 02:12 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Dado
1933 - 2010
Polaris
signed, titled and dated 1962
gouache, coloured pencils and ink on paper laid down on canvas
152,8 x 210 cm; 60 ⅛ x 82 ⅝ in.
Executed in 1962.
______________________________________________________________
Dado
1933 - 2010
Polaris
signé, titré et daté 1962
gouache, crayons de couleur et encre sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en 1962.
Collection Daniel Cordier, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner
___________________________________________
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel