Contemporary Discoveries
Contemporary Discoveries
Chinese Game, série Mille et une nuit
February 20, 02:52 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Gudmundur Erró
b. 1932
signed and dated 1980 on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
98,5 x 87,2 cm; 38 ¾ x 34 ⅜ in.
Executed in 1980.
_______________________________________________________
Gudmundur Erró
n. 1932
signé et daté 1980 au dos
acrylique sur toile
Exécutée en 1980.
Art & Design Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner
_____________________________________
Art & Design Gallery, Paris
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel
Fernand Hazan (Ed.), Erró : 1974 - 1986, Catalogue Général, Bergame, 1986, p. 71, no. 395, illustrated
____________________________________________________________
Fernand Hazan (Ed.), Erró : 1974 - 1986, Catalogue Général, Bergame, 1986, p. 71, no. 395, illustré