Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I
Compression
October 25, 04:23 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
César
1921 - 1998
Compression
signed and dated 59-60
compressed metal cans
61 x 40 x 30,5 cm ; 24 x 15 ¾ x 12 in.
Executed in 1959-1960.
This work is registered in the Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 297.
César
1921 - 1998
Compression
signé et daté 59-60
compression de bidons métalliques
Exécuté en 1959-1960.
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 297.
Galerie André Schoeller, Paris
Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 252-253, no. 297, illustrated
Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 252-253, no. 297, illustré