Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch.

Property of a Lady

Piaget

Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

2,800 - 3,500 EUR

Le boîtier carré serti de diamants taille brillant, le cadran en or texturé et affichage des heures en chiffres romains, sur un bracelet en or texturé à décor de vanneries, mouvement à quartz, longueur 160 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 57.54 g, vers 1970.

The square case set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the textured gold dial with Arabic numerals, to a meshed gold bracelet, quartz movement, length approximately 160mm, signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 57.54 grams; 1970s.