Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Broche saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond brooch.

From a Private Collection

Broche saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond brooch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Formant un nœud orné de saphirs taille ronde, de cabochons de saphirs, et de pierres bleues et serti de diamants taille ancienne, dimensions 100 x 70 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 38.93 g, transformations.

Designed as a bow set with round sapphires, cabochons sapphires and blue stones, highlighted with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 100 x 70mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 38.93 grams; composite.