Style - Mobilier et Objets d’Art
November 19, 03:59 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A gilt-bronze cut-glass lustre montgolfière, French Restauration, circa 1830
with six lights, decorated with flower garlands and masks.
Lustre montgolfière en verre taillé et bronze doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1830
à six lumières, orné d'une guirlande de fleurs et de mascarons.
Haut. 70 cm; height 27½ in
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.