Contemporary Auction
Contemporary Auction
Property from a Distinguished Private Collection
Le Canapé Bleu
This lot has been withdrawn
Domenico Gnoli
1933 - 1970
Le Canapé Bleu
signed and dated 64
acrylic and sand on canvas
(firmato e datato 64
acrilico e sabbia su tela)
cm 97,7x146,5; inches 38.46 by 57.67
Framed: cm 103x154x4; inches 40.55 by 60.62 by 1.57
Jean Sebag Collection, Paris
Galerie Isy Brachot , Paris
Rémy Le Fur & Associés, Paris
Luigi Carluccio, Domenico Gnoli, Lausanne 1974, p. 85, illustrated in colour
Govern de les Illes Balears, Domenico Gnoli a Mallorca 1963-1970, Palma de Mallorca 2006, p. 136-7, illustrated in colour