Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Property of a Lady
Bague diamants | Diamond ring
July 22, 03:30 PM GMT
7,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Sabbadini | Bague diamants
Sabbadini | Diamond ring
De forme dôme, ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti clos dans un entourage pavé de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 54, signée Sabbadini, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or18K (750°/00), poids brut 16.13 g.
Of bombé design, collet-set with two circular-cut diamonds within a surround of pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds, size 54, signed Sabbadini, Italian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 16.13 grams.