Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection
Le Jardin des Tuileries
March 31, 02:03 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Louis Vivin
1861 - 1936
Le Jardin des Tuileries
signed L. VIVIN (lower left)
46 x 60,8 cm; 18⅛ x 24 in.
Painted circa 1930.
Louis Vivin
1861 - 1936
Le Jardin des Tuileries
signé L. VIVIN (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
46 x 60,8 cm; 18⅛ x 24 in.
Peint vers 1930.