Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection
Composition
March 31, 01:16 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Augustin Lesage
1876 - 1954
Composition
signed A.Lesage and dated 1950. (lower right)
126,8 x 94,5 cm; 49⅞ x 37¼ in.
Painted in 1950.
Augustin Lesage
1876 - 1954
Composition
signé A.Lesage et daté 1950. (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1950.