Daniel Cordier, Collection privée
Le jour de l'assassinat (i) ; Surprise (ii) [2 works]
May 5, 02:09 PM GMT
400 - 500 EUR
Yolande Fièvre
1907 - 1982
i: titled on the reverse
ii: signed and dated 1959; titled on the reverse
i, ii: mixed media in an artist's frame
i; 38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛in.; ii: 46 x 38 cm; 18⅛x 15 in.
ii: Executed in 1959.
Yolande Fièvre
1907 - 1982
i: titré au dos
technique mixte dans cadre de l'artiste
ii: signé et daté 1959; titré au dos
Exécuté en 1959.