Une Collection à 360°
Une Collection à 360°
No reserve
June 22, 02:47 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze mounted jardinières
resting on three paw-feet, decorated with swans, the gallery ornated with acanthus leaves and ova border, with a metal liner (worn)
(2)
Height. 33⅔in, diam. 15¼in
______________________________________________________________
Paire de jardinières en bronze patiné et bronze doré de style Empire
tripode, les pieds en pattes de lion, agrémentés de cygnes, la galerie ornée de feuilles d'acanthes et d'une bordure d'oves, la doublure en métal (usures)
(2)
Haut. 86 cm, diam. 39 cm
Galerie Jacques Perrin, Paris, 1997