Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art
June 28, 03:24 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain covered vase, the porcelain Kangxi period (1662-1722), the mounts , circa 1750
pear-shaped body with nodus-decorated lid and distinctively curved handles decorated with leaves on an openwork volute base
Height. 17 in
Vase couvert en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré, la porcelaine d'époque Kangxi (1654-1722), la monture probablement travail étranger d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750
de forme balustre, les montures en enroulement, la base ajourée
Haut. 43 cm
Koller Zurich, 17 juin 2008, lot 1132