Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 437. A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted and Chinese blue porcelain, Kangxi period (1662-1722) ewer, circa 1750 | Aiguière en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et montures de bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750.

A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted and Chinese blue porcelain, Kangxi period (1662-1722) ewer, circa 1750 | Aiguière en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et montures de bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted and Chinese blue porcelain, Kangxi period (1662-1722) ewer, circa 1750

decorated with scrolling foliage, mark underneath with red ink B 139

Height. 16 in

Aiguière en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et montures de bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750

à décor de feuillages, l'anse en enroulement, marque d'inventaire à l'encre rouge B 139

Haut. 40 cm

Collection particulière française