Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art
June 28, 03:24 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted porcelain covered vases, 19th century
the blue porcelain with gold nets, resting on eight feet sabots, the attachments in head of Ceres, mark on the back of a "V"
(2)
Height. 18 3/4 in
Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle
la porcelaine bleue à filets or, reposant sur huit pieds sabots, les attaches en tête de Cérès, marque au revers d'un "V"
(2)
Haut. 45 cm