Master Sculpture & Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Alexandre-Charles Renaud  (1756 - 1815).

Alexandre-Charles Renaud (1756 - 1815)

Bust of a Gentleman | Buste d'Homme de qualité

November 16, 02:02 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Alexandre-Charles Renaud

1756 - 1815

Bust of a Gentleman

circa 1802-1803

terracotta bust

signed and dated Renaud de Spoix / an onze

H. 65cm.; 25⅝in.

____________________________________________

Alexandre-Charles Renaud

1756 - 1815

Buste d'Homme de qualité

vers 1802-1803

buste en terre cuite

signé et daté Renaud de Spoix / an onze

H. 65 cm ; 25 ⅝ in.