Design 17/20: Furniture and Works of Art
June 29, 02:07 PM GMT
15,000 - 25,000 EUR
A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany veneered table bouillotte, circa 1780
opening with two drawers and two shelves with a green leather top, the feet on casters reunited by a stretcher, with a white marble top
Height. 28 ¾ in, diam. 29 in
Table bouillotte en acajou et placage d’acajou et monture de bronze doré d’époque Louis XVI, vers 1780
ouvrant par deux tiroirs et deux tablettes garnies de cuir vert, les pieds sur roulettes réunis par une entretoise, dessus de marbre blanc
Haut. 73 cm, diam. 74 cm