Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
From a Private Collection
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
14,000 - 22,000 EUR
Chacun orné de diamants taille ancienne, pesant respectivement 3.41 carats et 3.29 carats, surmontés de diamants de taille similaire, longueur 45 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut total 7.16 g.
Each ornated with circular-cut diamonds weighing respectively 3.41 and 3.29 carats, surmounted with similarly-cut diamonds, length approximately 45mm, French import assay mark for platinum, combined gross weight 7.16 grams.