Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Collier or | Gold necklace.

Property of a Lady

Collier or | Gold necklace

March 27, 03:57 PM GMT

6,500 - 8,500 EUR

Composé de plusieurs rangs en or texturé, le fermoir ajouré réhaussé de saphirs et de rubis taille ronde, longueur 480 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 191.82 g.

Composed of several textured gold rows, the open work clasp highlighted with round rubies and sapphires, length approximately 480mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 191.82 grams.