ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 64. Unique Frog | Grenouille, pièce unique.

Clémentine de Chabaneix

Unique Frog | Grenouille, pièce unique

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

2,000 - 2,400 EUR

Clémentine de Chabaneix

Unique Frog

2021

enameled ceramic and galvanoplasty

Signed de Chabaneix on the underside

8,5 X 7 X 6 cm. ; 3 3⁄8 X 2 3⁄4  X 2 3⁄8 in.

Clémentine de Chabaneix

Grenouille, pièce unique

2021

céramique émaillée et galvanoplastie

Signé de Chabaneix au revers