Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
From a Private Collection
This lot has been withdrawn
From a Private Collection
COLLIER DIAMANTS, "BARBARE", SUZANNE BELPERRON, VERS 1930
DIAMOND NECKLACE, 'BARBARE', SUZANNE BELPERRON, 1930S
Orné de deux motifs coniques retenant des demi-cercles pavés en alternance de diamants taille ancienne, circonférence intérieure 370 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750/00), poids brut 132.30 g, restaurations.
Accompagné d'une attestation de Monsieur Olivier Baroin.
Composed of half-circles set with circular-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 370mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 132.30 grams, composite.
Accompanied by a certificate from Olivier Baroin.
Cf.: Sylvie Raulet & Olivier Baroin, Suzanne Belperron, Paris, 2011, p. 211, pour une photographie d'un collier identique.
Cf.: Sylvie Raulet & Olivier Baroin, Suzanne Belperron, Paris, 2011, pg. 211, for a photograph of an identical necklace.