Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
From a Private Collection
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
COLLIER OR, ARMAN, VERS 1985
GOLD NECKLACE, ARMAN, CIRCA 1985
Formant une torque ajourée à décor d'instruments de musique, circonférence intérieure 350 mm environ, signée Arman, numérotée, poinçon français d'import et italien pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 159.40 g.
Designed as a torque of openwork design, decorated with various music instruments, inner circumference approximately 350mm, signed Arman, numbered, French import assay mark and italian stamp for 18 carat gold, gross weight 159.40 grams.