Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 171. COLLIER OR, CHAUMET | GOLD NECKLACE, CHAUMET.

COLLIER OR, CHAUMET | GOLD NECKLACE, CHAUMET

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

COLLIER OR, CHAUMET

GOLD NECKLACE, CHAUMET

Formant une succession de perles d'or texturé, longueur 430 mm environ, signé Chaumet, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, poids brut 84.06 g, écrin signé Chaumet.

Accompagné d'un certificat d'authenticité de la Maison Chaumet.

Designed as a series of textured gold beads, length approximately 430mm, signed Chaumet, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for Chaumet, gross weight 84.06 grams, case signed Chaumet.

Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Chaumet.