Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. Paesaggio rosso comunista (Paesaggio simbolico).

Franco Angeli

Paesaggio rosso comunista (Paesaggio simbolico)

July 14, 02:33 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Franco Angeli

1935 - 1988

signed, titled and dated 74 on the reverse

enamel on canvas

This work is registered in the Archivio Franco Angeli, Rome, under the n. P-060522/1951 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Franco Angeli, Rome.

(firmato, intitolato e datato 74 sul retro

smalto su tela

Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma, con il n. P-060522/1951 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma.)

cm 200x200,5; inches 78.74 by 78.93

Studio Soligo, Rome