Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 229. Raiola, Diamond and emerald brooch (Spilla in smeraldi e diamanti, Raiola).

Property of a Gentleman

Raiola, Diamond and emerald brooch (Spilla in smeraldi e diamanti, Raiola)

October 25, 02:48 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Raiola, Diamond and emerald brooch

(Spilla in smeraldi e diamanti, Raiola)

Modelled as a star set with circular-cut emeralds to baguette and brilliant-cut diamond rays, signed Raiola, mark for platinum.

(Realizzata come una stella, decorata con smeraldi di taglio circolare e raggi in diamanti di taglio baguette e brillante,

firmata Raiola, punzone per il platino.)