Saint-Sulpice, l'écrin d'un collectionneur
A Horseman
September 25, 04:17 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Venetian School, late 17th Century
A Horseman
Oil on canvas, transposed
Inscribed and dated on the original canvas attached to the stretcher portrait de / S. E. / fait l’an 1698 / LYS
80,5 x 64,6 cm ; 31¾ by 25⅜ in.
____________________________________________
Ecole vénitienne de la fin du XVIIe siècle
Portrait d’un cavalier
Huile sur toile, transposée
Inscrit et daté sur la toile originale fixée au châssis portrait de / S. E. / fait l’an 1698 / LYS