Hydra: The Karpidas Collection
La Petite Ourse
October 31, 06:29 PM GMT
100,000 - 150,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927-2008
La Petite Ourse, 1996
Patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, dated 96 and numbered 4/8 on the base
54 x 23,3 cm ; 21 1/4 x 9 1/8 in.
________________________________
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927-2008
La Petite Ourse, 1996
Bronze patiné
Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 96 et numéroté 4/8 sur la base
54 x 23,3 cm ; 21 ¼ x 9 ⅛ in.
Aquired directly from François-Xavier Lalanne
_______________________________________________________
Acquis directement auprès de François-Xavier Lalanne