Asian Arts / 5000 Years
Asian Arts / 5000 Years
PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
December 21, 02:54 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from a French Private Collection
A yellow-ground green-enamelled 'dragon' dish
Mark and period of Guangxu
Diameter 19 cm, 7 ½in.
Collection particulière française
Assiette en porcelaine émaillée vert sur fond jaune à décor de dragon, marque et époque Guangxu
法國私人收藏
清光緒 黃地綠彩刻龍紋盤 《大清光緒年製》款