Asian Arts / 5000 Years
Asian Arts / 5000 Years
PROPERTY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF SAM AND MYRNA MYERS IN FRANCE | 森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
December 21, 02:26 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from the Personal Collection of Sam and Myrna Myers in France
A small jade notched axe (Fu)
Late Shang dynasty - early Western Zhou dynasty, 11th - 10th century BC
Length 5.2 cm, 2 in.
Collection personnelle de Sam et Myrna Myers en France
Petite hache dentelée en jade (Fu), fin de la dynastie Shang, début de l'époque des Zhou de l'Ouest, XIe - Xe siècle avant J.C.
森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
商末至西周初 公元前十一至十世紀 玉斧
Acquired in Paris, 14th December 1979.
Fillippo Salviati, Radiant Stones: Archaic Chinese Jades, 2004, Paris, no. 64.
Fillippo Salviati編《Radiant Stones: Archaic Chinese Jades》, 2004年, 巴黎,圖版64